Real estate financing in Switzerland

Villorsonnens: Property prices & Price per m²

Valuate my property
Loading...
Price per m2

Price m2 in Villorsonnens

The average price per m2 in Villorsonnens in May 2026 is CHF 6'516, with an average of CHF 5'777 for flats and CHF 7'256 for houses.

Apartments
Houses
Trends

Real Estate price per m2 trends in Villorsonnens

Average prices per m2 in Villorsonnens have changed by -1.5% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Villorsonnens have changed by -5.9% over the last 3 months, by -8.6% over the last 6 months and by -7.5% over the last year. For houses, the trend is -0.8% over the past 3 months, +1.1% over the past 6 months and +3.9% over the past year.

Average price per m2 - trends
Median price

Median property prices per m2 in Villorsonnens

Average median price m2 in Villorsonnens
CHF 6'063
CHF 7'266
Median price per m2 by property type
Studio
Insufficient data
2 to 2.5 rooms
CHF 7'596
3 to 3.5 rooms
CHF 5'529
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 5'877
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 5'404
6 rooms and more
Insufficient data
1 to 2.5 rooms
Insufficient data
3 to 3.5 rooms
Insufficient data
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 6'408
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 7'133
6 to 6.5 rooms
CHF 9'339
7 rooms and more
CHF 9'541
Median
CHF 6'063
CHF 7'266
  • - 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 5'527 & CHF 6'746 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 5'527 per m²
  • - The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 6'746 per m²
  • - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 6'566 & CHF 7'468 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 6'566 per m²
  • - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 7'468 per m²

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment
Average price per m2 of a house
For sale

Properties for sale in Villorsonnens

Villorsonnens: Quality of life and real estate market

Villorsonnens is made up of 4 localities: Chavannes-sous-Orsonnens (1694), Orsonnens (1694), Villargiroud (1694) and Villarsiviriaux (1694).