Veysonnaz: Property prices & Price per m²
Price m2 in Veysonnaz
The average price per m2 in Veysonnaz in May 2026 is CHF 7'303, with an average of CHF 7'500 for flats and CHF 7'105 for houses.
Real Estate price per m2 trends in Veysonnaz
Average prices per m2 in Veysonnaz have changed by +5.7% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Veysonnaz have changed by -0.3% over the last 3 months, by +0.9% over the last 6 months and by +5.4% over the last year. For houses, the trend is -3.4% over the past 3 months, +0.7% over the past 6 months and +6% over the past year.
Median property prices per m2 in Veysonnaz
- - 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 6'884 & CHF 8'189 per m²
- - The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 6'884 per m²
- - The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 8'189 per m²
- - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 5'506 & CHF 8'638 per m²
- - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 5'506 per m²
- - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 8'638 per m²
We are here to help
Surrounding areas in Veysonnaz
|
Location
|
Average price per m2 of an apartment
|
Average price per m2 of a house
|