Veltheim: Property prices & Price per m²
Price m2 in Veltheim
The average price per m2 in Veltheim in May 2026 is CHF 5'942, with an average of CHF 5'124 for flats and CHF 6'759 for houses.
Real Estate price per m2 trends in Veltheim
Average prices per m2 in Veltheim have changed by +1.7% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Veltheim have changed by -0.2% over the last 3 months, by -0.4% over the last 6 months and by -6.3% over the last year. For houses, the trend is +0.4% over the past 3 months, -2% over the past 6 months and +8.7% over the past year.
Median property prices per m2 in Veltheim
- - 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 4'677 & CHF 5'404 per m²
- - The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 4'677 per m²
- - The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 5'404 per m²
- - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 5'576 & CHF 8'099 per m²
- - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 5'576 per m²
- - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 8'099 per m²
We are here to help
Surrounding areas in Veltheim
|
Location
|
Average price per m2 of an apartment
|
Average price per m2 of a house
|