Real estate financing in Switzerland

Savigny: Property prices & Price per m²

Valuate my property
Loading...
Price per m2

Price m2 in Savigny

The average price per m2 in Savigny in May 2026 is CHF 8'547, with an average of CHF 7'260 for flats and CHF 9'834 for houses.

Apartments
Houses
Trends

Real Estate price per m2 trends in Savigny

Average prices per m2 in Savigny have changed by +1.3% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Savigny have changed by -0.6% over the last 3 months, by +1.7% over the last 6 months and by -1.9% over the last year. For houses, the trend is +1.3% over the past 3 months, +0.3% over the past 6 months and +3.7% over the past year.

Average price per m2 - trends
Median price

Median property prices per m2 in Savigny

Average median price m2 in Savigny
CHF 7'500
CHF 9'966
Median price per m2 by property type
Studio
Insufficient data
2 to 2.5 rooms
Insufficient data
3 to 3.5 rooms
CHF 6'851
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 7'511
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 7'313
6 rooms and more
Insufficient data
1 to 2.5 rooms
Insufficient data
3 to 3.5 rooms
Insufficient data
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 10'912
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 8'967
6 to 6.5 rooms
CHF 9'729
7 rooms and more
CHF 10'518
Median
CHF 7'500
CHF 9'966
  • - 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 6'730 & CHF 7'789 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 6'730 per m²
  • - The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 7'789 per m²
  • - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 8'516 & CHF 11'306 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 8'516 per m²
  • - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 11'306 per m²

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment
Average price per m2 of a house
For sale

Properties for sale in Savigny

Savigny: Quality of life and real estate market

Savigny is made up of 2 localities: Savigny (1073) and Mollie-Margot (1073).

As of 2020, Savigny has reported an average taxable income of CHF 87'288 per taxpayer — 10.5% above the national mean of CHF 79'015. This income level ranks the municipality 328th out of Switzerland's 2'203 municipalities.