Römerswil: Property prices & Price per m²
Price per m2
Price m2 in Römerswil
Apartments
Houses
Trends
Real Estate price per m2 trends in Römerswil
Average prices per m2 in Römerswil have changed by +28% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Römerswil have changed by -1% over the last 3 months, by -1% over the last 6 months and by -1% over the last year. For houses, the trend is % over the past 3 months, +9.1% over the past 6 months and +49.2% over the past year.
Average price per m2 - trends
Insufficient data
CHF 8'003
(min.
CHF 7'333 –
max.
CHF 8'338)
3 months
-1%
6 months
-1%
12 months
-1%
3 months
%
6 months
+9.1%
12 months
+49.2%
Median price
Median property prices per m2 in Römerswil
Average median price m2 in Römerswil
Insufficient data
CHF 8'338
Median price per m2 by property type
Studio
Insufficient data
2 to 2.5 rooms
Insufficient data
3 to 3.5 rooms
Insufficient data
4 to 4.5 rooms
Insufficient data
5 to 5.5 rooms
Insufficient data
6 rooms and more
Insufficient data
1 to 2.5 rooms
Insufficient data
3 to 3.5 rooms
Insufficient data
4 to 4.5 rooms
Insufficient data
5 to 5.5 rooms
Insufficient data
6 to 6.5 rooms
Insufficient data
7 rooms and more
CHF 8'338
Median
CHF 0
CHF 8'338
- - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 8'338 & CHF 8'338 per m²
- - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 8'338 per m²
- - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 8'338 per m²
The financial experts
We are here to help
Free and non-binding phone appointment
Surrounding areas
Surrounding areas in Römerswil
|
Location
|
Average price per m2 of an apartment
|
Average price per m2 of a house
|
For sale
Properties for sale in Römerswil
Römerswil: Quality of life and real estate market
Römerswil is made up of 2 localities: Römerswil LU (6027) and Herlisberg (6028).
As of 2020, Römerswil has reported an average taxable income of CHF 65'835 per taxpayer — 16.7% below the national mean of CHF 79'015. This income level ranks the municipality 1391th out of Switzerland's 2'203 municipalities.
In 2024, 0.63% of dwellings in Römerswil were vacant, compared to a national vacancy rate of 1.08% across Switzerland.