Real estate financing in Switzerland

Risch: Property prices & Price per m²

Valuate my property
Loading...
Price per m2

Price m2 in Risch

The average price per m2 in Risch in May 2026 is CHF 16'302, with an average of CHF 14'871 for flats and CHF 17'734 for houses.

Apartments
Houses
Trends

Real Estate price per m2 trends in Risch

Average prices per m2 in Risch have changed by -6.7% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Risch have changed by -12.1% over the last 3 months, by -12.6% over the last 6 months and by -16.1% over the last year. For houses, the trend is -1.5% over the past 3 months, +4% over the past 6 months and +3% over the past year.

Average price per m2 - trends
Median price

Median property prices per m2 in Risch

Average median price m2 in Risch
CHF 15'000
CHF 18'651
Median price per m2 by property type
Studio
Insufficient data
2 to 2.5 rooms
CHF 19'527
3 to 3.5 rooms
CHF 17'594
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 14'495
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 14'962
6 rooms and more
CHF 11'052
1 to 2.5 rooms
Insufficient data
3 to 3.5 rooms
Insufficient data
4 to 4.5 rooms
Insufficient data
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 20'439
6 to 6.5 rooms
CHF 21'036
7 rooms and more
CHF 15'283
Median
CHF 15'000
CHF 18'651
  • - 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 12'480 & CHF 17'594 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 12'480 per m²
  • - The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 17'594 per m²
  • - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 14'611 & CHF 21'376 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 14'611 per m²
  • - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 21'376 per m²

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment
Average price per m2 of a house
For sale

Properties for sale in Risch

Risch: Quality of life and real estate market

Risch is made up of 4 localities: Rotkreuz (6343), Risch (6343), Buonas (6343) and Holzhäusern ZG (6343).

As of 2020, Risch has reported an average taxable income of CHF 108'907 per taxpayer — 37.8% above the national mean of CHF 79'015. This income level ranks the municipality 134th out of Switzerland's 2'203 municipalities.