Real estate financing in Switzerland

Ramlinsburg: Property prices & Price per m²

Valuate my property
Loading...
Price per m2

Price m2 in Ramlinsburg

The average price per m2 in Ramlinsburg in May 2026 is CHF 5'446, with an average of CHF 5'319 for flats and CHF 5'573 for houses.

Apartments
Houses
Trends

Real Estate price per m2 trends in Ramlinsburg

Average prices per m2 in Ramlinsburg have changed by -25.8% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Ramlinsburg have changed by -16.8% over the last 3 months, by -25.6% over the last 6 months and by -34.4% over the last year. For houses, the trend is +0.8% over the past 3 months, -4.1% over the past 6 months and -15.3% over the past year.

Average price per m2 - trends
Median price

Median property prices per m2 in Ramlinsburg

Average median price m2 in Ramlinsburg
CHF 5'083
CHF 5'072
Median price per m2 by property type
Studio
Insufficient data
2 to 2.5 rooms
Insufficient data
3 to 3.5 rooms
Insufficient data
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 5'619
5 to 5.5 rooms
Insufficient data
6 rooms and more
Insufficient data
1 to 2.5 rooms
Insufficient data
3 to 3.5 rooms
Insufficient data
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 5'621
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 6'000
6 to 6.5 rooms
CHF 12'166
7 rooms and more
CHF 4'644
Median
CHF 5'083
CHF 5'072
  • - 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 5'072 & CHF 5'632 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 5'072 per m²
  • - The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 5'632 per m²
  • - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 4'644 & CHF 6'000 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 4'644 per m²
  • - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 6'000 per m²

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment
Average price per m2 of a house
For sale

Properties for sale in Ramlinsburg

Ramlinsburg: Quality of life and real estate market

As of 2020, Ramlinsburg has reported an average taxable income of CHF 99'260 per taxpayer — 25.6% above the national mean of CHF 79'015. This income level ranks the municipality 190th out of Switzerland's 2'203 municipalities.

In 2022, a total of 5 new residential buildings were constructed in Ramlinsburg, resulting in 5 additional dwellings. This equates to 6.7 new units per 1,000 residents, ranking the city 610th out of 2'203 Swiss municipalities for new housing construction per capita.