Real estate financing in Switzerland

Muri bei Bern: Property prices & Price per m²

Valuate my property
Loading...
Price per m2

Price m2 in Muri bei Bern

The average price per m2 in Muri bei Bern in May 2026 is CHF 9'115, with an average of CHF 8'628 for flats and CHF 9'602 for houses.

Apartments
Houses
Trends

Real Estate price per m2 trends in Muri bei Bern

Average prices per m2 in Muri bei Bern have changed by -9.1% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Muri bei Bern have changed by -5.4% over the last 3 months, by -5.2% over the last 6 months and by -13.6% over the last year. For houses, the trend is -3.5% over the past 3 months, -3.5% over the past 6 months and -4.6% over the past year.

Average price per m2 - trends
Median price

Median property prices per m2 in Muri bei Bern

Average median price m2 in Muri bei Bern
CHF 8'198
CHF 10'225
Median price per m2 by property type
Studio
CHF 8'088
2 to 2.5 rooms
CHF 9'800
3 to 3.5 rooms
CHF 9'126
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 7'719
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 7'206
6 rooms and more
CHF 11'041
1 to 2.5 rooms
Insufficient data
3 to 3.5 rooms
Insufficient data
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 7'430
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 10'608
6 to 6.5 rooms
CHF 10'458
7 rooms and more
CHF 10'222
Median
CHF 8'198
CHF 10'225
  • - 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 7'168 & CHF 9'663 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 7'168 per m²
  • - The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 9'663 per m²
  • - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 7'601 & CHF 11'153 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 7'601 per m²
  • - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 11'153 per m²

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment
Average price per m2 of a house
For sale

Properties for sale in Muri bei Bern

Muri bei Bern: Quality of life and real estate market

Muri bei Bern is made up of 2 localities: Muri b. Bern (3074) and Gümligen (3073).

As of 2020, Muri bei Bern has reported an average taxable income of CHF 107'465 per taxpayer — 36.0% above the national mean of CHF 79'015. This income level ranks the municipality 139th out of Switzerland's 2'203 municipalities.