Price m2 in Lonay
The average price per m2 in Lonay in May 2026 is CHF 11'659, with an average of CHF 10'708 for flats and CHF 12'611 for houses.
Real Estate price per m2 trends in Lonay
Average prices per m2 in Lonay have changed by +13.5% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Lonay have changed by -2.3% over the last 3 months, by -1% over the last 6 months and by +2.3% over the last year. For houses, the trend is +2% over the past 3 months, +17.8% over the past 6 months and +25.2% over the past year.
Median property prices per m2 in Lonay
- - 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 10'163 & CHF 10'764 per m²
- - The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 10'163 per m²
- - The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 10'764 per m²
- - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 10'536 & CHF 14'132 per m²
- - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 10'536 per m²
- - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 14'132 per m²
We are here to help
Surrounding areas in Lonay
|
Location
|
Average price per m2 of an apartment
|
Average price per m2 of a house
|