Real estate financing in Switzerland

Ingenbohl: Property prices & Price per m²

Valuate my property
Loading...
Price per m2

Price m2 in Ingenbohl

The average price per m2 in Ingenbohl in May 2026 is CHF 15'230, with an average of CHF 14'285 for flats and CHF 16'176 for houses.

Apartments
Houses
Trends

Real Estate price per m2 trends in Ingenbohl

Average prices per m2 in Ingenbohl have changed by +33% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Ingenbohl have changed by -0.4% over the last 3 months, by +1.1% over the last 6 months and by +8.9% over the last year. For houses, the trend is +8% over the past 3 months, +24.3% over the past 6 months and +65.5% over the past year.

Average price per m2 - trends
Median price

Median property prices per m2 in Ingenbohl

Average median price m2 in Ingenbohl
CHF 14'225
CHF 17'243
Median price per m2 by property type
Studio
CHF 13'913
2 to 2.5 rooms
CHF 13'750
3 to 3.5 rooms
CHF 14'571
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 14'285
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 13'006
6 rooms and more
CHF 13'660
1 to 2.5 rooms
Insufficient data
3 to 3.5 rooms
CHF 17'243
4 to 4.5 rooms
Insufficient data
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 14'634
6 to 6.5 rooms
CHF 17'619
7 rooms and more
CHF 14'008
Median
CHF 14'225
CHF 17'243
  • - 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 13'056 & CHF 14'571 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 13'056 per m²
  • - The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 14'571 per m²
  • - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 15'787 & CHF 17'307 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 15'787 per m²
  • - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 17'307 per m²

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment
Average price per m2 of a house
For sale

Properties for sale in Ingenbohl

Ingenbohl: Quality of life and real estate market

As of 2020, Ingenbohl has reported an average taxable income of CHF 74'909 per taxpayer — 5.2% below the national mean of CHF 79'015. This income level ranks the municipality 718th out of Switzerland's 2'203 municipalities.