Real estate financing in Switzerland

Gryon: Property prices & Price per m²

Valuate my property
Loading...
Price per m2

Price m2 in Gryon

The average price per m2 in Gryon in May 2026 is CHF 8'853, with an average of CHF 8'379 for flats and CHF 9'328 for houses.

Apartments
Houses
Trends

Real Estate price per m2 trends in Gryon

Average prices per m2 in Gryon have changed by -6.9% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Gryon have changed by +0.7% over the last 3 months, by -0.7% over the last 6 months and by +1.6% over the last year. For houses, the trend is -6.4% over the past 3 months, -9.7% over the past 6 months and -13.4% over the past year.

Average price per m2 - trends
Median price

Median property prices per m2 in Gryon

Average median price m2 in Gryon
CHF 8'082
CHF 9'161
Median price per m2 by property type
Studio
CHF 9'000
2 to 2.5 rooms
CHF 7'500
3 to 3.5 rooms
CHF 8'310
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 7'879
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 11'071
6 rooms and more
CHF 6'993
1 to 2.5 rooms
CHF 10'348
3 to 3.5 rooms
CHF 8'152
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 10'188
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 5'642
6 to 6.5 rooms
CHF 8'895
7 rooms and more
CHF 10'531
Median
CHF 8'082
CHF 9'161
  • - 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 7'500 & CHF 9'672 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 7'500 per m²
  • - The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 9'672 per m²
  • - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 6'814 & CHF 11'546 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 6'814 per m²
  • - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 11'546 per m²

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment
Average price per m2 of a house
For sale

Properties for sale in Gryon

Gryon: Quality of life and real estate market

As of 2020, Gryon has reported an average taxable income of CHF 50'613 per taxpayer — 35.9% below the national mean of CHF 79'015. This income level ranks the municipality 2057th out of Switzerland's 2'203 municipalities.

In 2022, a total of 7 new residential buildings were constructed in Gryon, resulting in 36 additional dwellings. This equates to 26.0 new units per 1,000 residents, ranking the city 456th out of 2'203 Swiss municipalities for new housing construction per capita.