Real estate financing in Switzerland

Billens-Hennens: Property prices & Price per m²

Valuate my property
Loading...
Price per m2

Price m2 in Billens-Hennens

The average price per m2 in Billens-Hennens in May 2026 is CHF 7'193, with an average of CHF 6'948 for flats and CHF 7'437 for houses.

Apartments
Houses
Trends

Real Estate price per m2 trends in Billens-Hennens

Average prices per m2 in Billens-Hennens have changed by +7.8% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Billens-Hennens have changed by +0.4% over the last 3 months, by +2.5% over the last 6 months and by +5.5% over the last year. For houses, the trend is -1.3% over the past 3 months, +5.8% over the past 6 months and +10.1% over the past year.

Average price per m2 - trends
Median price

Median property prices per m2 in Billens-Hennens

Average median price m2 in Billens-Hennens
CHF 7'256
CHF 7'304
Median price per m2 by property type
Studio
Insufficient data
2 to 2.5 rooms
CHF 7'636
3 to 3.5 rooms
CHF 7'356
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 6'162
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 5'264
6 rooms and more
Insufficient data
1 to 2.5 rooms
CHF 9'730
3 to 3.5 rooms
Insufficient data
4 to 4.5 rooms
CHF 7'304
5 to 5.5 rooms
CHF 7'172
6 to 6.5 rooms
Insufficient data
7 rooms and more
Insufficient data
Median
CHF 7'256
CHF 7'304
  • - 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 6'140 & CHF 7'810 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 6'140 per m²
  • - The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 7'810 per m²
  • - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 7'304 & CHF 7'375 per m²
  • - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 7'304 per m²
  • - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 7'375 per m²

Get a free online valuation of your property:

Location
Average price per m2 of an apartment
Average price per m2 of a house
For sale

Properties for sale in Billens-Hennens

Billens-Hennens: Quality of life and real estate market

Billens-Hennens is made up of 2 localities: Billens (1681) and Hennens (1681).

As of 2020, Billens-Hennens has reported an average taxable income of CHF 63'855 per taxpayer — 19.2% below the national mean of CHF 79'015. This income level ranks the municipality 1537th out of Switzerland's 2'203 municipalities.