Beringen: Property prices & Price per m²
Price m2 in Beringen
The average price per m2 in Beringen in May 2026 is CHF 6'702, with an average of CHF 6'943 for flats and CHF 6'461 for houses.
Real Estate price per m2 trends in Beringen
Average prices per m2 in Beringen have changed by -8.3% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Beringen have changed by -4.2% over the last 3 months, by -4% over the last 6 months and by -4.5% over the last year. For houses, the trend is +9% over the past 3 months, +3.7% over the past 6 months and -12% over the past year.
Median property prices per m2 in Beringen
- - 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 5'242 & CHF 7'680 per m²
- - The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 5'242 per m²
- - The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 7'680 per m²
- - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 4'877 & CHF 8'087 per m²
- - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 4'877 per m²
- - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 8'087 per m²
We are here to help
Surrounding areas in Beringen
|
Location
|
Average price per m2 of an apartment
|
Average price per m2 of a house
|