Price m2 in Arth
The average price per m2 in Arth in May 2026 is CHF 12'286, with an average of CHF 13'060 for flats and CHF 11'512 for houses.
Real Estate price per m2 trends in Arth
Average prices per m2 in Arth have changed by +18.9% over the last 12 months. The prices for flats in Arth have changed by +5.2% over the last 3 months, by +23% over the last 6 months and by +12.4% over the last year. For houses, the trend is +4.4% over the past 3 months, +12.7% over the past 6 months and +27.2% over the past year.
Median property prices per m2 in Arth
- - 60% of apartments are worth between CHF 10'760 & CHF 16'044 per m²
- - The bottom 20% of apartments are worth less than CHF 10'760 per m²
- - The top 20% of apartments are worth more than CHF 16'044 per m²
- - 60% of houses are worth between CHF 10'047 & CHF 12'916 per m²
- - The bottom 20% of houses are worth less than CHF 10'047 per m²
- - The top 20% of houses are worth more than CHF 12'916 per m²
We are here to help
Surrounding areas in Arth
|
Location
|
Average price per m2 of an apartment
|
Average price per m2 of a house
|